2019 World Series of Poker Europe Fall Poker Classic Canterbury Park Run It Up Reno IX WSOP Circuit Chicago
Special Offer

PartyPoker $9K Spring Rush

<p>Welcome to the PartyPoker $9K Spring Rush!</p>

Promotion has ended
  • Total Prize

    9000
  • Date

    Feb 28 - Mar 30, 2013

Running throughout March, the PokerNews PartyPoker $9k Spring Rush will feature not one, not, two or three but four ways to win! We have freerolls galore, a tournament with $2,500 added to the prize pool, a $1,000 tournament leader board and the chance to win a brand new phone of your choice! Interested? Then keep on reading to discover what the PokerNews PartyPoker $9k Spring Rush has in-store for you.

Daily $100 Freerolls – 31 of Them in Total!

Every day during March PokerNews customers will have the chance to play in a $100 freeroll. There are 31 days in March, which means 31 freerolls taking place – that is $3,100 of value right there! Each daily $100 freeroll will run at 13:00ET (19:00GMT) and will award cash as per the standard PartyPoker payout structure.

For a full list of tournament ID for the $100 freerolls please check the terms and conditions page.

Four Weekly Phone Giveaways!

Are you fed up of your old, tired phone embarrassing you whenever it rings? Then this could be the promotion for you. Four times during March you will be able to play in a special tournament that awards the winner with a brand new phone of their choice! What makes these tournaments even more special is the fact they only cost 10 PartyPoints to enter!

Win the phone give away tournament, go out and buy the mobile phone of your dreams and we will refund your purchase up to $600. This is enough to get your hands on the very latest in smartphone technology and to become the envy of your friends!

The weekly phone giveaway tournaments will run at 13:00ET (19:00GMT) on Mar. 9, 16, 23 and 30.

DateTournament ID
March 93046620
March 163046639
March 233046638
March 303046640

A Special $2,500 Added Tournament for just $6

On March 31 at 13:00ET (19:00GMT), you will have the opportunity to compete in a $2,500 added tournament for just $6. The more players who enter, the larger the eventual prizes will be especially when you consider PartyPoker is adding $2,500 to the final prize pool! That is like having an additional 500 players buying in!

Find this tournament in the PartyPoker lobby where its ID number is : 3046636

$1,000 in Tournament Dollars Up For Grabs

Whenever you compete in any of the PokerNews PartyPoker $9k Spring Rush events you stand the chance of being awarded some tournament leader board points. The amount of points you are rewarded with depends on where you finish in each tournament.

The top 10 points earners at the end of the promotion will win a share of $1,000 in tournament tokens, which can be used to enter any PartyPoker tournament you wish.

PositionPrize (Tournament Tokens)
1$400
2$200
3$100
4$80
5$65
6$50
7$40
8$30
9$20
10$15

To increase your chances of topping the promotion’s leader board you should play in as many of the events as possible. Anyone earning points in the daily $100 freerolls does so at the standard rate, but any points earned in the weekly phone giveaway tournaments are multiplied by a factor of five! Earn points in the $2,500 tournament and they will be boosted x10! This means you are never going to be far away from the leader board’s front runners.

2013, March

GMT-7 Events Buy-in
01, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #1 -
02, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #2 -
03, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #3 -
04, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #4 -
05, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #5 -
06, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #6 -
07, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #7 -
08, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #8 -
09, 12:00 PartyPoker Weekly Phone GiveAway #1 -
09, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #9 -
10, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #10 -
11, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #11 -
12, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #12 -
13, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #13 -
14, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #14 -
15, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #15 -
16, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #16 -
16, 12:00 PartyPoker Weekly Phone GiveAway #2 -
17, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #17 -
18, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #18 -
19, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #19 -
20, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #20 -
21, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #21 -
22, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #22 -
23, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #23 -
23, 12:00 PartyPoker Weekly Phone GiveAway #3 -
24, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #24 -
25, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #25 -
26, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #26 -
27, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #27 -
28, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #28 -
29, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #29 -
30, 12:00 PartyPoker Weekly Phone GiveAway #4 -
30, 12:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #30 -
31, 13:00 PartyPoker Monthly $2,500 -
31, 13:00 PartyPoker $100 Daily Freeroll #31 -
  • The Pokernews PartyPoker $9K Spring Rush promotion is only open to customers who have signed up to PartyPoker via PokerNews links and bonus codes.
  • PartyPoker will be providing PokerNews with the leader board information. PokerNews will relay that information to you via the tournament landing page.
  • The maximum we will refund to customers who win any of the phone giveaway tournaments is $600. The claim must be submitted within two months of the tournament ending.
  • Winners of the phone giveaway tournaments should send their invoices about the purchase to [email protected] with the subject: "PartyPoker Spring Rush". Please make sure you attach a valid invoice produced to your name after the phone giveaway freeroll.
  • The decision of the PartyPoker and PokerNews management is final.
  • PartyPoker and PokerNews reserves the right to cancel or amend this promotion at any time with no prior warning.

The tournament ID numbers for the $100 freerolls are as follows:

$100 Freeroll DatePartyPoker ID
March 13046536
March 23046538
March 33046539
March 43046540
March 53046537
March 63046541
March 73046542
March 83046544
March 93046543
March 103046545
March 113046546
March 123046547
March 133046557
March 143046556
March 153046548
March 163046553
March 173046558
March 183046549
March 193046550
March 203046552
March 213046551
March 223046554
March 233046555
March 243046560
March 253046559
March 263046563
March 273046565
March 283046562
March 293046564
March 303046561
March 313046566