Live Events 1
Event #50: $5,000 Triple Chance No-Limit Hold’em
Antonin Teisseire winner of event 50 $5,000 Triple Chance No-Limit Hold'em
Antonin Teisseire winner of event 50 $5,000 Triple Chance No-Limit Hold'em
Antonin Teisseire with the French supporters.
Antonin Teisseire with the French supporters.
Antonin Teisseire and his friends celebrate Antonin's Victory.
Antonin Teisseire and his friends celebrate Antonin's Victory.
Antonin Teisseire is overcome with emotion as the French crowd dance and cheer.
Antonin Teisseire is overcome with emotion as the French crowd dance and cheer.
Antonin Teisseire, joyous after his victory.
Antonin Teisseire, joyous after his victory.
Antonin Teisseire  shows off his new hardware amongst his friends
Antonin Teisseire shows off his new hardware amongst his friends
Antonin Teisseire winner of $825,604!
Antonin Teisseire winner of $825,604!
Antonin Teisseire responds to his crowd after his victory
Antonin Teisseire responds to his crowd after his victory
Antonin Teisseire joins his rail after his victory.
Antonin Teisseire joins his rail after his victory.
Antonin Teisseire busts E-Froe
Antonin Teisseire busts E-Froe
Darryl Ronconi and Antonin Teisseire
Darryl Ronconi and Antonin Teisseire
Darryl Ronconi
Darryl Ronconi
Antonin Teisseire
Antonin Teisseire
Short-lived celebration for Narendra Banwari, who was eliminated in 5th.
Short-lived celebration for Narendra Banwari, who was eliminated in 5th.
Vanessa Peng
Vanessa Peng
Darryl Ronconi
Darryl Ronconi
Mikhail Yakovkev out in 7th.
Mikhail Yakovkev out in 7th.
Mikhail Yakovkev out in 7th.
Mikhail Yakovkev out in 7th.
Andrew Savitz can't stand to look.  He is out in 8th.
Andrew Savitz can't stand to look. He is out in 8th.
Eric Froehlich fist pumps his double up.
Eric Froehlich fist pumps his double up.
Antonin Teisseire does his best Gene Simmons impression after doubling up.
Antonin Teisseire does his best Gene Simmons impression after doubling up.
Jim Routos knocks the felt after being eliminated in 9th.
Jim Routos knocks the felt after being eliminated in 9th.
Final Table
Final Table
Vanessa Peng
Vanessa Peng
Adam Geyer
Adam Geyer
Jim Routos
Jim Routos
Narendra Banwari
Narendra Banwari
Mikhail Yakovkev
Mikhail Yakovkev
Darryl Ronconi
Darryl Ronconi
Eric Froehlich
Eric Froehlich
Andrew Savitz
Andrew Savitz
Antonin Teisseire
Antonin Teisseire
Final Table
Final Table
Antonin Teisseire
Antonin Teisseire
Andrew Savitz
Andrew Savitz
Eric Froehlich
Eric Froehlich
Darryl Ronconi
Darryl Ronconi
Mikhail Yakovkev
Mikhail Yakovkev
Jim Routos
Jim Routos
Narendra Banwari
Narendra Banwari
Adam Geyer
Adam Geyer
Adam Geyer
Adam Geyer
Vanessa Peng
Vanessa Peng
Mike Fosco
Mike Fosco
Mike Fosco
Mike Fosco
Mike Fosco is eliminted in 10th.
Mike Fosco is eliminted in 10th.
Arnaud Esquevin
Arnaud Esquevin
Barry Greenstein
Barry Greenstein
Benjamin Volpe
Benjamin Volpe
Bruno Lopes
Bruno Lopes
Darryl Ronconi
Darryl Ronconi
Christian Kruel
Christian Kruel
David Baker
David Baker
Dylan Wilkerson
Dylan Wilkerson
Eric Froehlich
Eric Froehlich
Felipe Montenegro
Felipe Montenegro
Garrett Adelstein
Garrett Adelstein
Isaac Baron
Isaac Baron
Joe Patrick
Joe Patrick
Jeff Sarwer
Jeff Sarwer
Kenneth Coppens
Kenneth Coppens
Kevin Eyster
Kevin Eyster
Lauri Varonen
Lauri Varonen
Yann Enzinger
Yann Enzinger
Wesley Pantling
Wesley Pantling
Vitaly Lunkin
Vitaly Lunkin
Vanessa Peng
Vanessa Peng
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
Pierre Neuville
Pierre Neuville
Paul Greim
Paul Greim
Narendra Banwari
Narendra Banwari
Mikhail Yakovlev
Mikhail Yakovlev
Michael Benvenuti
Michael Benvenuti
Michael Fosco
Michael Fosco
Antonin Teisseire
Antonin Teisseire
Andrew Savitz
Andrew Savitz
Adam Geyer
Adam Geyer
Jeff Sarwer - chip leader
Jeff Sarwer - chip leader
Jonathan Spinks
Jonathan Spinks
Barry Greenstein
Barry Greenstein
James Akenhead
James Akenhead