2025 BSOP Super High Roller Series

$30,000 Super High Roller
Day: 2
12
Event Info
2025 BSOP Super High Roller Series
Final Results
Winner
Winning Hand
3♥3♦
Prize
$422,000
Event Info
Buy-in
$30,000
Prize Pool
$1,320,000
Total Entries
44
Places Paid
6
Level Info
Level
23
Blinds
100,000 / 200,000
Ante
200,000
Players Info - Day 2
Entries
24
Players Left
1
Players Left 1 / 44
Filter

Filter

Filter By
Sort By

Level: 15

Blinds: 15,000/30,000

Ante: 30,000

Lopes Falls to Ladva

Level 14 : 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante

Ottomar Ladva raised from under the gun before calling the all-in of Ruben Lopes for 165,000.

Ruben Lopes: A♦9♠ All in
Ottomar Ladva: Q♠10♥

Lopes got the chips in ahead, but the deck proved not to be his friend on this occasion.

The 6♠J♦Q♥10♣Q♦ only served to give Ladva a full house, seeing Lopes eliminated.

Tags: Ottomar LadvaRuben Lopes

Two More Fall

Level 14 : 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante

Akkari Continues to Build

Level 14 : 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante

With a raise from Andre Akkari to 50,000 ahead of him, Ruben Lopes defended his big blind.

Lopes check-called a bet of 45,000 on the J♠8♣5♥ flop, before leading out for 40,000 on the 7♠ turn. Akkari responded with a raise to 300,000, enough to set Lopes all in.

There was no deliberation from Lopes, who returned his cards to the dealer straight away.

Tags: Andre AkkariRuben Lopes

De Almeida Takes from Chip Leader

Level 14 : 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante

Andre Akkari raised to 50,000 in the cutoff with K♦J♠, only to be three-bet by Daniel De Almeida on the button holding A♦10♣.

The raise was to 150,000 and, after some time to think, Akkari opted to fold his hand.

Tags: Andre AkkariDaniel De Almeida

Rizzo Hits the Rail

Level 14 : Blinds 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante

Leonardo Rizzo moved all in from the hijack for 140,000, and one seat to his left, Ottomar Ladva called.

Leonardo Rizzo: 10♥6♥ All in
Ottomar Ladva: K♣Q♣

The [qh4♠9♠ flop had no effect on the standings, and the 2♦ turn followed by the 5♦ river sealed Rizzo's fate.

Tags: Leonardo RizzoOttomar Ladva

Luca Takes it Down with Seven-High

Level 14 : Blinds 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante
Ivan Luca
Ivan Luca

Daniel De Almeida raised to 50,000 from the hijack with K♦9♦, and Ivan Luca called in the big blind with 7♥4♥

The dealer spread a J♠5♦6♥ flop, and Luca led out for 25,000. De Almeida called.

The 2♠ joined the board, seeing Luca move all in for 65,000. After taking some time to think about it, De Almeida folded his king-high.

Tags: Daniel De AlmeidaIvan Luca

Bruschi Shoves Gets Through

Level 14 : Blinds 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante
Renan Bruschi
Renan Bruschi

Ruben Lopes raised to 50,000 with K♠10♠ before Renan Bruschi moved all in for 350,000 on the button with A♣J♣.

An interested Ottomar Ladva confirmed the bet amount before folding his 8♦8♥.

The action returned to Lopes, who also folded.

Tags: Ottomar LadvaRenan BruschiRuben Lopes

Ladva Closing in on Seven Figure Stack

Level 14 : Blinds 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante
Ottomar Ladva
Ottomar Ladva

Ottomar Ladva raised to 50,000 from under the gun, which only Leonardo Rizzo called in the big blind.

The dealer spread a 9♥6♠8♠ flop, and both players checked.

The Q♣ turn joined the board, and Rizzo took over the betting lead, putting 65,000 into the pot. Ladva called.

Rizzo then bet 135,000 on the 4♠ river, which Ladva quickly called.

Ladva tabled A♦A♣, which was more than enough to beat the K♦10♥ bluff by Rizzo.

Tags: Leonardo RizzoOttomar Ladva

Two Table Redraw (full)

Level 14 : Blinds 10,000/25,000, 25,000 ante
TableSeatPlayerCountryChip CountBig Blinds
Feature1Leonardo RizzoBrazil42500021
Feature2Ottomar LadvaEstonia71000036
Feature3Ivan LucaArgentina1650008
Feature4Ruben LopesBrazil36000018
Feature5Andre AkkariBrazil2560000128
Feature6Daniel De AlmeidaBrazil65000033
Feature7   0
Feature8Renan BruschiBrazil36000018
      
      
521Iago SavinoBrazil28000014
522Rafael MoraesBrazil59000030
523Rodrigo SeijiBrazil97000049
524Kelvin KerberBrazil56000028
525Rodrigo SelouanBrazil170000085
526Martin KabrhelCzechia120000060
527Thiago CremaBrazil1350007

Read full