2026 Triton Poker Series Jeju II

Daily Tournament Highlights
Day: live
Filter

Filter

Filter By
Sort By

Isaac Haxton Eliminated in 6th Place ($958,000)

Ike Haxton
Ike Haxton

Bernhard Binder raised enough from the small blind to put Isaac Haxton all in for his last 3,425,000 in the big blind. Haxton called and a showdown was held.

Isaac Haxton: A♥2♦All in
Bernhard Binder: K♥3♣

Haxton held the lead with his ace, but the 4♥4♠3♥9♠Q♣ runout paired Binder's three to eliminate Haxton in sixth place.

Triton Celebrating Its 10th Anniversary in Style

Daniel Rezaei
Daniel Rezaei

Daniel Rezaei leads the early pack in the $150K Anniversary Special, building his 200,000 starting stack up to 319,000. Dan Dvoress is right on his heels in second with 312,000, while high-stakes regular Nick Petrangelo rounds out the top three with 287,000.

At the other end of the spectrum, Alex Kulev has taken the heaviest hit so far, left clinging to just 500 chips, while Alexandros Theologis (43,000) and Seth Davies (104,000) also need an early turnaround.

It's still early days in this one, but check out the current top 15 below:

RankPlayerChips
1Daniel Rezaei319,000
2Dan Dvoress312,000
3Nick Petrangelo287,000
4Alex Foxen281,000
5Eelis Parssinen274,500
6Quan Zhou269,000
7Wai Kiat Lee250,000
8Tom Fuchs246,000
9Punnat Punsri245,500
10Samuel Mullur239,500
11Aleksejs Ponakovs234,000
12Ben Tollerene234,000
13Miroslav Atanasov230,500
14Stephen Chidwick212,000
15Jamil Wakil210,000

Tags: Aleksejs PonakovsAlex FoxenAlex KulevAlexandros TheologisBen TollereneDan DvoressDaniel RezaeiEelis ParssinenJamil WakilKiat LeeNick PetrangeloPunnat PunsriQuan ZhouSamuel MullurSeth DaviesStephen ChidwickTom FuchsWai Kiat Lee

Danilo Velasevic Eliminated in 7th Place ($700,000)

Danilo Velasevic
Danilo Velasevic

Just one hand after Wesley Fei's elimination, action folded to Bernhard Binder, who moved all in from the small blind. Danilo Velasevic called all in for his last 1,450,000 from the big blind and hands were revealed.

Danilo Velasevic: K♠2♠All in
Bernhard Binder: A♠2♦

Velasevic found himself dominated, and the 4♦Q♠3♣10♣7♣ runout offered him no help to be eliminated in seventh place.

Tags: Bernhard BinderDanilo VelasevicWesley Fei's

Roberto Perez Eliminated in 9th Place ($424,000)

Roberto Perez
Roberto Perez

Bernhard Binder shoved for his last 1,400,000 from the hijack and Roberto Perez called all in for his last 1,150,000 on the button. Everyone else folded and hands were tabled.

Roberto Perez: A♦10♥All in
Bernhard Binder: 4♦4♥

It was a race for Perez's tournament life, but the 6♥2♣J♠9♦8♥ runout failed to connect with him, eliminating Perez in ninth place.

Tags: Bernhard BinderRoberto Perez

Final Table Set in the Main Event!

Triton Jeju Main Event FT
Triton Jeju Main Event FT
SeatPlayerCountryChip CountBig Blinds
1Xu YangUnited States8,100,00041
2Gytis LazauninkasLithuania4,400,00022
3Bernhard BinderAustria1,475,0007
4Danilo VelasevicSerbia7,050,00035
5Roberto PerezSpain1,525,0008
6Isaac HaxtonUnited States5,125,00026
7Wesley FeiChina6,825,00034
8Ryuta NakaiJapan8,025,00040
9Nick SchulmanUnited States6,475,00032

Danny Tang Eliminated in 10th Place ($359,000)

Danny Tang
Danny Tang

Gytis Lazauninkas shoved for 2,625,000 from the small blind and was snap-called by Danny Tang for his remaining 1,575,000 to put himself at risk.

Danny Tang: K♥K♣All in
Gytis Lazauninkas: 10♣7♣

It was rough timing from Lazauninkas, who found himself crushed by Tang's Cowboys.

The Q♥4♦7♠ flop gave Tang a bit of a sweat against Lazauninkas' pair of sevens and the 5♠ turn kept Tang in the lead.

However, the 7♦ struck lightning on the river — improving Lazauninkas to trip sevens to eliminate Tang one spot of the final table in dramatic fashion.

Tags: Danny TangGytis Lazauninkas