2026 Borgata Big, Big Series

Daily Tournament Highlights
Day: live
Filter

Filter

Filter By
Sort By

Seating Chart for Mystery Bounty Day 2

FIRST NAMELAST NAMECHIP COUNTSTABLESEAT
RICHARDALI7200036
JUSTINARNWINE52000013
MATTHEWBEINNER8100027
ROBERTBROBYN13200011
BARTLEYDOWLING30200012
ROBERT ALEXELIAS43800026
PashkGjini44500038
MATTHEWGLANTZ37200021
AriKatz33300037
BIJAYLAMA10300025
MichaelLavin54200024
DYLANLEMERY24000022
JUSTINLIBERTO50300034
ANGELLOPEZ26100023
JOSEPHMCKEEHEN22800015
MICHAELMCNICHOLAS15300017
RYANMORIARTY25000032
RICHARDNEWMAN35400018
AARONPINSON18300014
ANNANDRAMDIN55100028
PAULSPITZBERG15500033
KHARLINSUED5500016
RALPHTUZZINO21100031
MICHAELWANG47700035

Big, Big Series Action for September 17

Borgata
Borgata

The $5,300 BetMGM Poker Big, Big Championship event is just two days away. But there's still plenty of juicy action at Borgata before the really big one begins, starting with today's action.

There are two events taking place in the Big, Big Series on Thursday, one is a Day 2 and the other a brand-new event. Play starts at 1:15 p.m. with Day 1 (of two) in the $10,200 BetMGM Poker Big, Big Baller tournament. This one has $500,000 guaranteed and will play down to a winner tomorrow.

The second event is the second day of the $2,200 Big, Big Borgata Mystery Bounty, which also had a $500,000 guarantee. Play begins at 2:15 p.m. and the session won't end until a champion has been decided.