2026 Triton Poker Series Jeju II

Daily Tournament Highlights
Day: live
Filter

Filter

Filter By
Sort By

Updated Chip Counts (Level 14)

Daniel Rezaei
Daniel Rezaei

Daniel Rezaei was one of the first players to cross the 1,000,000 chip mark, and he's not stopped there.

With 52 players remaining from a field of 206 he sits with over 3,000,000 chips and is the clear chip leader from Ehsan Amiri and Jesse Lonis.

RankPlayerChip CountBig Blinds
1Daniel Rezaei3,085,000123 BBs
2Ehsan Amiri2,485,00099 BBs
3Jesse Lonis1,920,00077 BBs
4Wai Kiat Lee1,810,00072 BBs
5Manuel Fritz1,525,00061 BBs
6Alisson Piekazewicz1,330,00053 BBs
7Ethan Yau1,195,00048 BBs
8Justin Saliba1,165,00047 BBs
9Winfred Yu1,075,00043 BBs
10Wang Yang1,070,00043 BBs

Tags: Alisson PiekazewiczDaniel RezaeiEhsan AmiriEthan YauJesse LonisJustin SalibaKiat LeeManuel FritzWang YangWinfred Yu

Registration Closes For Event #1; 204 Entries, Payouts Confirmed w/ $642k For Winner

Triton Super High Roller Series Jeju II
Triton Super High Roller Series Jeju II

With the tournament clock now well into Level 11, late registration has closed in the $15,000 NLH 8-Handed, confirming another huge prize pool and some seriously big payouts, as is customary for Triton tournaments.

The opening event of the Jeju festival drew 204 entries, generating a prize pool of more than $3,090,000.

With 92 players still in the field, the payouts have now been locked in. And while there's plenty of money up for grabs, the biggest prize of all is the chance to leave Jeju as a Triton champion:

PlacePayoutPlacePayout
1st$642,00010-11th$56,000
2nd$431,00012-13th$50,000
3rd$302,00014-15th$44,500
4th$248,50016-17th$40,000
5th$194,50018-20th$35,500
6th$147,00021-23rd$32,000
7th$108,00024-27th$28,500
8th$79,00028-34th$25,500
9th$65,000  

Can Anyone Stop Daniel Dvoress Claiming Triton Player of the Year?

Daniel Dvoress
Daniel Dvoress

After one of the most remarkable festival performances in Triton's ten-year history in Montenegro in May, Daniel Dvoress has taken a commanding lead in the Ivan Leow Player of the Year race heading into Jeju.

The Canadian currently sits on 3,181 points, well clear of Ike Haxton in second with 2,517 and Danny Tang in third on 2,405. Both Dvoress and Tang are firing the $15,000 NLH 8-Handed today, meaning their presence in Jeju, and the opportunity to add to their totals, is already confirmed.

Of course, the race doesn't end here. Triton ONE and the final Super High Roller Series of the year in North Cyprus in November are still to come, leaving plenty of opportunity for the chasing pack to make up ground.

But overturning Dvoress' lead looks a formidable task. The Canadian is one of the elite players in world poker, and if anyone is to catch him, they may need to produce a performance of their own on the scale of Dvoress' remarkable Montenegro run.

For now, though, Dvoress has the Player of the Year race firmly in his hands. Check out the current top 10 standings:

RankPlayerPoints
1stDan Dvoress3,181 Pts
2ndIsaac Haxton2,517 Pts
3rdDanny Tang2,405 Pts
4thMatthias Eibinger2,156 Pts
5thAleks Ponakovs2,089 Pts
6thPunnat Punsri2,050 Pts
7thBen Tollerene2,039 Pts
8thDaniel Rezaei2,020 Pts
9thJason Koon1,993 Pts
10thMichael Watson1,974 Pts

Tags: Daniel DvoressDanny TangIke Haxton

Flashback: Ben Tollerene Wins Doyle-Style in Triton Montenegro NLH Main Event

Ben Tollerene
Ben Tollerene

Career-best scores were the theme back in March, as Ben Tollerene captured a second Triton Main Event title, winning the $100,000 NLH Main Event at the Triton Poker Super High Roller Series Jeju for $3,766,000.

The Texan, now with more than $36 million in live earnings, held off a late surge from Philip Sternheimer heads-up to add to his PLO Main Event title from Triton Montenegro last year, while Kristen Foxen also banked a career-best payday with a fourth-place finish.

2026 Triton Super High Roller Series Jeju $100,000 NLH Main Event Final Table Results

RankPlayerPrize
1Ben Tollerene$3,766,000
2Philip Sternheimer$2,535,000
3Elton Tsang$1,787,000
4Kristen Foxen$1,449,000
5Punnat Punsri$1,146,000
6Sean Winter$870,000
7Xu Yang$635,000
8Tom Fuchs$464,000
9Felipe Ketzer$385,000

Rezaei & Lee First to Cross Million Chip Mark

Daniel Rezaei
Daniel Rezaei

As we approach the end of late reg in Event #1: $15,000 NLH 8-Handed, Daniel Rezaei and Kiat Lee have become the first players to cross 1,000,000 chips in this one.

Rezaei leads the remaining 101 players from 164 entries with a commanding lead on 1,371,000, while Lee follows with 1,020,500 in 2nd position.

With registration closing soon, we should have all the payout information to bring you shortly, confirming what the first eyewatering figure will be of yet another big high roller event here in Jeju.

Mullur Leads the $15k Field on Break

Samuel Mullur
Samuel Mullur

At break time through six levels of play in today's $15k NLH 8-Handed, a familiar face to Triton has risen to the top of the leaderboard in the shape of Samuel Mullur.

The Austrian crusher and GTO Wizard Team Pro is the first player to near 1,000,000 in chips, currently sitting on 927,000. Elsewhere, plenty of big names have top 10 stacks, including Brandon Wilson, David Coleman, and Aleks Ponakovs.

Check out the current top 10 counts below:

PlacePlayerChip Count
1stSamuel Mullur927,000
2ndBrandon Wilson810,500
3rdDavid Coleman798,500
4thJustin Saliba663,000
5thSirzat Hissou640,500
6thSam Greenwood546,500
7thNevan Chang519,500
8thAleks Ponakovs500,000
9thTattana Pengduen495,000
10thLi Yuan476,000

Tags: Aleks PonakovsBrandon WilsonDavid ColemanNevan ChangSam GreenwoodSamuel MullurSirzat Hissou